These protections mirror those granted to other federal employees under 5 U.S.C. Sec. 2303(b)(9). This section also prohibits the enforcement or implementation of any nondisclosure agreement if it does not contain the statement in 5 U.S.C. Sec. 2302(b)(13), which reads: These provisions are consistent with and do not supersede, conflict with, or otherwise alter the employee obligations, rights, or liabilities created by existing statute or Executive order relating to (1) classified information, (2) communications to Congress, (3) the reporting to an Inspector General of a violation of any law, rule, or regulation, or mismanagement, a gross waste of funds, an abuse of authority, or a substantial and specific danger to public health or safety, or (4) any other whistleblower protection. The definitions, requirements, obligations, rights, sanctions, and liabilities create by controlling Executive orders and statutory provisions are incorporated into this agreement and are controlling.\52\ --------------------------------------------------------------------------- \52\5 U.S.C. Sec. 2302(b)(13).