incentive payment from the Federal Government under this subchapter or any other authority; "(v) an employee covered by statutory reemployment rights who is on transfer employment with another organization; or "(vi) any employee who-- "(I) during the 36-month period preceding the date of separation of that employee, performed service for which a student loan repayment benefit was or is to be paid under section 5379; "(II) during the 24-month period preceding the date of separation of that employee, performed service for which a recruitment or relocation bonus was or is to be paid under section 5753; or "(III) during the 12-month period preceding the date of separation of that employee, performed service for which a retention bonus was or is to be paid under section 5754. "Sec. 3522. Agency plans; approval "(a) Before obligating any resources for voluntary separation incentive payments, the head of each agency shall submit to the Office of Personnel Management a plan outlining the intended use of such incentive payments and a proposed organizational chart for the agency once such incentive payments have been completed. "(b) The plan of an agency under subsection (a) shall include-- "(1) the specific positions and functions to be reduced or eliminated; "(2) a description of which categories of employees will be offered incentives; "(3) the time period during which incentives may be paid; "(4) the number and