(5) Regulations.--The Office of Personnel Management may prescribe regulations to carry out this subsection. (c) Sense of Congress.--It is the sense of Congress that the implementation of this section is intended to reshape the Federal workforce and not downsize the Federal workforce. SEC. 2204. STUDENT VOLUNTEER TRANSIT SUBSIDY. (a) In General.--Section 7905(a)(1) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking "and a member of a uniformed service" and inserting ", a member of a uniformed service, and a student who provides voluntary services under section 3111". (b) Technical and Conforming Amendment.--Section 3111(c)(1) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking "chapter 81 of this title" and inserting "section 7905 (relating to commuting by means other than single-occupancy motor vehicles), chapter 81". TITLE XXIII--REFORMS RELATING TO THE SENIOR EXECUTIVE SERVICE SEC. 2301. REPEAL OF RECERTIFICATION REQUIREMENTS OF SENIOR EXECUTIVES. (a) In General.--Title 5, United States Code, is amended-- (1) in chapter 33-- (A) in section 3393(g) by striking "3393a,"; (B) by repealing section