(e) Effective Date.--This section shall take effect 1 year after the effective date of division A of this Act. Subtitle C--Miscellaneous Provisions SEC. 1121. FUNDING ADJUDICATION AND NATURALIZATION SERVICES. (a) Level of Fees.--Section 286(m) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1356(m)) is amended by striking "services, including the costs of similar services provided without charge to asylum applicants or other immigrants" and inserting "services". (b) Use of Fees.-- (1) In general.--Each fee collected for the provision of an adjudication or naturalization service shall be used only to fund adjudication or naturalization services or, subject to the availability of funds provided pursuant to subsection (c), costs of