Are there amendments to section 9? If not, the Clerk will designate section 10. The text of section 10 is as follows: SEC. 10. INFORMATION ACQUIRED FROM A PHYSICAL SEARCH. Section 305(k)(1) of the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 (50 U.S.C. 1825) is amended by inserting after "law enforcement officers" the following: "or law enforcement personnel of a State or political subdivision of a State (including the chief executive officer of that State or political subdivision who has the authority to appoint or direct the chief law enforcement officer of that State or political subdivision)". The CHAIRMAN pro tempore. Are there amendments to section 10? Are there further amendments to the bill? If not, the question is on the committee amendment in the nature of a substitute. The committee amendment in the nature of a substitute was agreed to. The CHAIRMAN pro tempore.