end of subparagraph (D) and inserting "; and"; and (C) by adding at the end the following: "(E) the date of entry and port of entry; "(F) the date of the alien's enrollment in an approved institution of higher education, other approved educational institution, or designated exchange visitor program in the United States; "(G) the degree program, if applicable, and field of study; and "(H) the date of the alien's termination of enrollment and the reason for such termination (including graduation, disciplinary action or other dismissal, and failure to re- enroll).". (3) Reporting requirements.--Section 641(c) of the Illegal Immigration Reform and Immigrant Responsibility Act of 1996 (8 U.S.C. 1372(c)) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(5) Reporting requirements.--The Attorney General shall prescribe by regulation reporting requirements by taking into account the curriculum calendar of the approved institution of higher education, other approved educational institution, or exchange visitor program.". (b) Information Required of the Visa Applicant.--Prior to the issuance of a visa under subparagraph (F), subparagraph (M), or, with respect to an alien seeking to attend [[Page H802]] an approved institution of higher education, subparagraph (J) of section 101(a)(15) of the Immigration and