"(3) An evaluation described in this paragraph is an evaluation of the performance and responsiveness of the National Security Agency, the National Reconnaissance Office, and the National Imagery and Mapping Agency in meeting their respective national missions. "(4) The Director shall submit each evaluation under this subsection in consultation with the Secretary of Defense and the Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff.". (B) Section 109 of that Act (50 U.S.C. 404d) is amended-- (i) in subsection (a), by striking paragraph (1) and inserting the following new paragraph (1): "(1)(A) Not later each year than the date provided in section 507, the President shall submit to the congressional intelligence committees a report on the requirements of the United States for intelligence and the activities of the intelligence community. "(B) Not later than January 31 each year, and included with the budget of the President for the next fiscal year under section 1105(a) of title 31, United States Code, the President shall submit to the appropriate congressional committees the report described in subparagraph (A)."; (ii) in