(6) Section 114 of that Act (50 U.S.C. 404i) is amended by striking subsection (c) and inserting the following new subsection (c): "(c) Congressional Leadership Defined.--In this section, the term `congressional leadership' means the Speaker and the minority leader of the House of Representatives and the majority leader and the minority leader of the Senate.". (7) Section 501(a) of that Act (50 U.S.C. 413(a)), as amended by paragraph (3) of this subsection, is further amended-- (A) by striking paragraph (2); and (B) by redesignating paragraph (3) as paragraph (2). (8) Section 503(c)(4) of that Act (50 U.S.C. 413b(c)(4)) is amended by striking "intelligence committee" and inserting "congressional intelligence committee". (9) Section 602(c) of that Act (50 U.S.C. 422(c)) is amended by striking "the Select Committee on Intelligence of the Senate or to the Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence of the House of Representatives" and inserting "either congressional intelligence committee". (10) Section 701(c)(3) of that Act (50 U.S.C. 431(c)(3)) is amended by striking "intelligence committees of Congress" and inserting "congressional intelligence committees". SEC. 304. SPECIFICITY OF NATIONAL FOREIGN INTELLIGENCE PROGRAM