(6) Section 114 of that Act (50 U.S.C. 404i) is amended by striking subsection (c) and inserting the following new subsection (c): "(c) Congressional Leadership Defined.--In this section, the term `congressional leadership' means the Speaker and the minority leader of the House of Representatives and the majority leader and the minority leader of the Senate.". (7) Section 501(a) of that Act (50 U.S.C. 413(a)), as amended by paragraph (3) of this subsection, is further amended-- (A) by striking paragraph (2); and (B) by redesignating paragraph (3) as paragraph (2).