(5) through (8), respectively; and (2) by inserting after paragraph (3) the following new paragraph (4): "(4) prepare on an annual basis a plan for addressing the priorities of the United States with respect to the collection, analysis, and dissemination of intelligence as identified by the National Security Council in the most recent annual determination of such priorities under section 101(b)(3);". SEC. 102. MODIFICATION OF POSITIONS AND RESPONSIBILITIES OF DEPUTY DIRECTORS OF CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE. (a) Abolishment of Current Positions and Establishment of New Positions.--Subsection (b) of section 102 of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 403) is amended by striking paragraphs (1) and (2) and inserting the following new paragraphs: "(1) There is a Deputy Director of Central Intelligence for the Intelligence Community, who shall be appointed by the President, by and with the advice and consent of the Senate. [[Page S10426]] "(2) There is a Deputy Director of Central Intelligence for the Central Intelligence Agency, who shall be appointed by the President, by and with the advice and consent of the Senate.". (b) Duties of New Positions of Deputy Director.--Subsection (d) of that section is amended to